2009 results for 16 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 SVVC 16-Kelli First Place Championship Divison 16 2009
2 KERN RIVER 16 ELITE Second Place Championship Divison 16 2009
3 Orange County 16 Blue Third Place Championship Divison 16 2009
4 Epic 16-1 Fourth Place Championship Divison 16 2009
5 Rancho Valley 16Steve Fifth Place Championship Divison 16 2009
6 SMBC 16 Trevor Sixth Place Championship Divison 16 2009
7 Legacy 16-1 Seventh Place Championship Divison 16 2009
8 Temecula 16 Dana/Ro Eighth Place Championship Divison 16 2009
9 Jamba 16 Parker Winner Contender Division 16 2009
10 Sideout/NBC Camps 16s   16 2009
11 Wave 16Jeff Spalding   16 2009
11 Seaside Surf   16 2009
13 IPV 16HP Gold Winner Competitor Division 16 2009
14 SG ELITE 16Roshambo   16 2009
15 Tstreet 16 Trestles   16 2009
15 900sqft VBC 16-1   16 2009
17 Columbia Jrs. 16Black First Place Silver Divison 16 2009
18 Kane County 16 Gold Second Place Silver Divison 16 2009
19 AZ EVJ 16-1 Third Place Silver Divison 16 2009
20 Epic 16-2 Fourth Place Silver Divison 16 2009
21 Orange County16 White Fifth Place Silver Divison 16 2009
22 Excel VBC 16-1 Sixth Place Silver Divison 16 2009
23 Ducks Alym Seventh Place Silver Divison 16 2009
24 Tiger 16 Eighth Place Silver Divison 16 2009
25 Mavericks 16Christina Winner Conquest Division 16 2009
26 Arsenal Kaepa 16-2   16 2009
27 Cal Heat 16-Inferno   16 2009
27 Ripcurls 16 Blue   16 2009
29 South Bay 16-1 Winner Comeback Division 16 2009
30 Focus Lasers   16 2009
31 Fairfax 16 Black 16 2009
31 AZ Des Sky16Nightmare   16 2009
33 Solana16 Diane/Liz Winner Competiton Division 16 2009
34 Cali   16 2009
35 Central Coast 16 Wes 16 2009
35 Surf City 16 Pink 16 2009
37 Mavericks 16 Gene 16 2009
37 IPV 16HP Silver 16 2009
39 SMBC 16 Andre Winner Challenge Division 16 2009
40 Arsenal Kaepa 16-1   16 2009
41 SDVBC 16-Kara   16 2009
41 Sports Shack 16-AE   16 2009
43 Coast 16-3 Harry   16 2009
43 BeachCitiesGrls16Gld   16 2009
45 SVVC 16 Brian Winner Contest Division 16 2009
46 Channel Is 16 Premier   16 2009
47 AZ DYNAMITE 16-1   16 2009
47 951 Elite 16-2   16 2009
49 SDVBC 16-Keri   16 2009
49 South End - Fala 16   16 2009
51 Rancho Valley 16Erika Winner Citation Division 16 2009
52 Jamba 16 Sarah   16 2009
53 Epic 16-Brad   16 2009
53 AZ EVJ 16-TIFF   16 2009
55 Fluid VBC 16-2   16 2009
55 SMBC 16 Synergy Rick   16 2009
57 Asics Rainbows 16 Grn Winner Capital Division 16 2009
58 Point West Mizuno 16A 16 2009
59 Protege 16-Yellow 16 2009
59 High Velocity u-16 16 2009
61 Conejo Crush 16Angela 16 2009
61 KERN RIVER 16 Gold 16 2009
63 Arrowhead 16 Threat Winner Commendation Division 16 2009
64 Legacy 16-2   16 2009
65 DSVC 16 Elite   16 2009
65 Zona 16 Errea   16 2009
67 SLO 16   16 2009
67 pookela 161   16 2009
69 SVVC 16-Natalie Winner Century Division 16 2009
70 Arsenal Kaepa 16-3   16 2009
71 Mavericks 16 Jake   16 2009
71 Extreme 16 Heat   16 2009
73 WhiteTankMnt16-1Magic   16 2009
73 951 Elite 16-JC   16 2009
75 SVVC 16 Jason Winner Confidence Division 16 2009
76 Rancho Valley 16Katie   16 2009
77 SVVC 16-Shannon   16 2009
77 South Bay 16-Gold   16 2009
79 SPIRAL 16-2   16 2009
79 AVA Alaska-16   16 2009
81 Desert Elite 16s Mel Winner Camaraderie Division 16 2009
82 Reef 16 - Brock 16 2009
83 Premier 16-1 Ren 16 2009
83 AZ Sky 16R1 16 2009
85 SMBC 16 Mo 16 2009
85 AZMHVBC-16 Festival 16 2009
87 Revolution 16-1 Winner Consolation Division 16 2009
88 Temecula 16 Paul   16 2009
89 Sea J's   16 2009
89 951 Elite 16-SK   16 2009
91 Revolution 16-2 16 2009
91 SVVC 16-Joe Le   16 2009
93 Synergy Hybrid Winner Campaign Division 16 2009
94 Roots 16 Green 16 2009
95 Cal Heat 16-Fusion 16 2009
95 High Tide 15-Black 16 2009
97 SVVC 16-Mike 16 2009
97 Legacy 16-3 16 2009
99 Excel VBC 16-2 Winner Comet Division 16 2009
100 Central Coast 16 Nick 16 2009
101 Lake Matthews 1 16 2009
101 Point West Mizuno 16K 16 2009
103 Extreme16 Block Party 16 2009
103 Eastern Oregon VBC 3 16 2009
105 Pali 16 Kaepa Winner Celebration Division 16 2009
106 ACEZ16 16 2009
107 east valley 16 gold 16 2009
107 Temecula 16 Ed T 16 2009
109 StormVBC 16-1 Jim 16 2009
109 Channel Is 16 Gold 16 2009
111 StormVBC 16-2 Kim Winner Character Division 16 2009
112 Khaos 16-1 16 2009
113 Point West Mizuno 16B 16 2009