2008 results for 14 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 Club Jamba 14 Jodi 1st Championship Division 14 2008
2 SVVC 14 Monty 2nd Championship Division 14 2008
3 Rancho Valley 14-1 3rd Championship Division 14 2008
4 Portland 14 Red 4th Championship Division 14 2008
5 TVVC 14 Vemma 5th Championship Division 14 2008
6 Sports Shack 14-1 6th Championship Division 14 2008
7 SMBC 14 Steven 7th Championship Division 14 2008
8 Rancho Valley 14-2 8th Championship Division 14 2008
9 Sudden Impact Hurricane Winner of Contender Division 14 2008
10 Kern River 14 Elite 14 2008
11 Virginia Elite 14 14 2008
11 South Bay VBC 14-1 14 2008
13 Imi Ike 14s Winner of Competitor Division 14 2008
14 SoCal 14 Trestles 14 2008
15 Club Jamba 14 Barbie 14 2008
15 Desert 14 Elite 14 2008
17 OCVBC 14 Blue Winner of Silver Division 14 2008
18 951 Elite 14-JS 14 2008
19 Conejo Crush 14 Tara 14 2008
20 Mililani 14 Gold 14 2008
21 SG Elite 14 Roshambo 14 2008
22 Ripcurls 14-Blue 14 2008
23 Synergy 14 Ray 14 2008
24 New Wave 14-1 14 2008
25 Solana Beach Zoe/Melissa Winner of Conquest Division 14 2008
26 Tstreet Lasuen 14 14 2008
27 Laguna Beach 14 Katy 14 2008
27 East Valley VBC 14 Gold 14 2008
29 Alpine Falcons Winner of Comeback 14 2008
30 Tstreet Trestles 14 14 2008
31 Beach Cities 14 Gold 14 2008
31 TVVC 14 SAB 14 2008
33 Palo Alto 14-1 Winner of Competition Division 14 2008
34 OCVBC 14 White 14 2008
35 Epic 14-1 14 2008
35 Silver Sage Spikers 14-1 14 2008
37 Impact 14 Mike 14 2008
37 Oahu 14s Alan 14 2008
39 Marin Jrs. 14 Black Winner of Challenge Division 14 2008
40 Team Yakima 14 Gold 14 2008
41 SMBC 14 Sabine 14 2008
41 Midnight Sun 14-1 14 2008
43 North Clackamas 14 Gold 14 2008
43 Point West Mizuno 14-K 14 2008
45 SVVC 14 Jenn Winner of Contest Division 14 2008
46 SMBC 14 Zach 14 2008
47 Culver 14 Tanner 14 2008
47 Redlands Tiger 14 David 14 2008
49 Empire 14 Black 14 2008
49 Columbia Jrs. 14-Black 14 2008
51 Mt. Hood VBC 14 Makoa Winner of Citation Division 14 2008
51 OCVBC 14 Red 14 2008
52 Balboa Volleyball Club 14 14 2008
53 The Elite VBC 14 Elite 14 2008
55 Kern River 14 Gold 14 2008
55 Epic 14-2 14 2008
57 Channel Islands 14 Premier Winner of Capital Division 14 2008
58 Pacific VBC So-Cal 14 Anna 14 2008
59 Protege 14-Scott 14 2008
60 Seal Beach 14-Rick 14 2008
61 Conejo Crush 14 Haley 14 2008
62 Commerce Crush 14 Smack 14 2008
63 Portland 14 Green Winnerr of Commendation Division 14 2008
64 Golden West 14 Black 14 2008
65 SVVC 14 Bosza 14 2008
65 Non-Stop 14s 14 2008
67 Seal Beach 14-Christine 14 2008
67 SVVC 14 Adrian 14 2008
69 Sports Shack 14- Anthony Winner of Century Division 14 2008
70 Laguna Beach 14 JG 14 2008
71 ITVC 14 UA 14 2008
71 TVVC Steve 14 2008
73 Canby 14 Blue 14 2008
73 Desert 14 Force 14 2008
75 Mavericks 14-Emily Winner of Confidence 14 2008
76 Pali 14 Kaepa 14 2008
77 Rogue Valley 14-1 14 2008
77 Hilinai 14s 14 2008
79 Rain City 14 Mirage 14 2008
79 Culver 14 Jessica 14 2008
81 SLO Jrs. 14 Gold Winner of Camaraderie Division 14 2008
82 SDVBC 14-1 14 2008
83 Panorama Juniors 14 Red 14 2008
83 Tstreet Rivi 14 14 2008
85 Solana Beach 14 Sharee 14 2008
85 Northwest Jrs VBC 14 Storm 14 2008
87 California Heat 14-Fuego Winner of Consolation Division 14 2008
88 Absolute 14-2 14 2008
89 SoCal 14 Swamis 14 2008
89 Capital City 14 Black 14 2008
91 SMBC 14 Morgan 14 2008
91 Ripcurls 14-Red 14 2008
93 Burns Burns 14 Winner of Campaign 14 2008
94 Sweet Home VBC Spikers 14 14 2008
95 ITVC 14U Blue 14 2008
95 Laguna Beach 14 Casey 14 2008
97 Yucaipa 14 Josh  14 2008
97 South Bay VBC 14 Gold 14 2008
99 Empire 14 Gold Winner of Comet Division 14 2008
100 Onipaa 14 Black 14 2008
101 Missoula Spikers 14 14 2008
101 Capital City 14 Blue 14 2008
103 Brucer 14s Rose 14 2008
103 Rancho Valley 14-3 14 2008
105 Camarillo Volleyball Slammers 14 Winner of Celebration Divison 14 2008
106 SVVC 14 Cami 14 2008
107 Point Break Black 14 14 2008
107 OCVBC 14 Orange 14 2008
109 Stealth VBC 14 14 2008
109 Midnight Sun 14-2 14 2008
111 Impact 14 Lauren Winner Cinderella Division 14 2008
112 Canby 14 White 14 2008
113 Beach Cities 14 Platinum 14 2008
113 Inland Empire 14-Janiece 14 2008
115 High Velocity VBC 14 Delta Force 14 2008
115 Extreme Ambush 14-1 14 2008
117 Channel Islands 14 Gold Winner of Commitment Division 14 2008
118 Kern River 14 Silver 14 2008
119 Roseville 14 14 2008
119 Marin Jrs. 14 Green 14 2008
121 Mavericks 14-Nichole 14 2008
121 Seal Beach 14-Dave 14 2008
123 Hillside 14 Breanna Winner of Concord Division 14 2008
124 Synergy 14 Charles 14 2008
125 Storm 14-1 Val 14 2008
126 Portland 13 Yellow 14 2008
127 Capital City 14 Silver 14 2008
128 L-Town VBC 14 2008
129 New Wave 14-2 Winner of Confederate 14 2008
130 Hollywood 14 14 2008
131 Capital City 14 Red 14 2008
131 Mana Jrs. 14 14 2008
133 Hillside 14 Team Brandon 14 2008
133 Pacific VBC So-Cal 14 Bear 14 2008
135 EXCEl-DARREN Winner of Character 14 2008
136 Kern River 14 Bronze 14 2008
137 SLO 14-3 14 2008
137 ECVC 14s 14 2008
139 EXCEL-BRIAN 14 2008
139 South Bay VBC 14 Blue 14 2008