2008 results for 15 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 Epic 15-1 1st Championship Division 15 2008
2 Kern River 15 Elite 2nd Championship Division 15 2008
3 Rancho Valley 15-1 3rd Championship Division 15 2008
4 Borinquen Coqui 15 4th Championship Division 15 2008
5 OCVBC 15 Blue 5th Championship Division 15 2008
6 Golden West 15 Asics 6th Championship Division 15 2008
7 Sideout NBC Camps 15-1 7th Championship Division 15 2008
8 Empire 15 Mizuno 8th Championship Division 15 2008
9 SVVC 15 KelliM Winner of Contender Division 15 2008
10 Sports Shack 15-1 15 2008
11 Wave 15 Jeff Spalding 15 2008
11 SMBC 15 Brad 15 2008
13 North Clackamas 15 Gold Winner of Competitor Division 15 2008
14 Canada Prospects 15s 15 2008
15 Portland 15 Teal 15 2008
15 SDVBC 15-1 15 2008
17 Coquitlam Ducks 15s Winner of Silver Division 15 2008
18 Absolute 15-1 15 2008
19 Desert Elite 15-Ed 15 2008
20 Beach Ciites 15 Gold 15 2008
21 OCVBC 15 White 15 2008
22 City Beach Green 15-2 15 2008
23 Seal Beach VBC 15 Tony 15 2008
24 SVVC 15 Whitney 15 2008
25 SMBC 15 Eddie Winner of Conquest Division 15 2008
26 Arsenal 15 Elite 15 2008
27 Laguna Beach 15 Pat 15 2008
27 OCVBC 15 Red 15 2008
29 Epic 15-2 Winner of Comeback 15 2008
30 AZ EVJ 15-1 15 2008
31 Solana Beach 15 Drew 15 2008
31 AVVC 15 Randi 15 2008
33 Sunstorm 15-1 Winner of Competition Division 15 2008
34 Capital City 15 Black 15 2008
35 Laguna Beach 15 Kyle 15 2008
35 SLO Jrs 15 Gold 15 2008
37 Sudden Impact Typhoon 15 2008
37 Elite VBC 15 Elite 15 2008
39 SG Elite 15 Premier Winner of Challenge Division 15 2008
40 So-Cal Elite 15 15 2008
41 Jaguars 15s 15 2008
41 Columbia Jrs. 15-Black 15 2008
43 Kern River 15 Gold 15 2008
43 Oregon Volleyball Academy 15 15 2008
45 Empire 15 Black Winner of Contest Division 15 2008
46 SoCal 15 Trestles 15 2008
47 Conejo Crush 15 Matt 15 2008
47 Channel Islands 15 Premier 15 2008
49 VIP 15 15 2008
49 Rancho Valley 15-2 15 2008
51 Ripcurls 15-Blue Winner of Citation Division 15 2008
52 Golden West 15 Black 15 2008
53 Team Nevada 15 Blue 15 2008
54 Rogue Valley 15-1 15 2008
55 Pali 15 Kaepa 15 2008
55 Synergy U15TR Team Canada EH! 15 2008
57 Seal Beach VBC 15 Sandy Winner of Capital Division 15 2008
58 Point Break Black 15 15 2008
59 Club Jamba 15 Jennifer 15 2008
59 TVVC 15 Pat 15 2008
61 Mavericks 15-Patti 15 2008
61 Club Pacific 15-1 Smack 15 2008
63 Epic 15-Tony Winnerr of Commendation Division 15 2008
64 Mililani 15 15 2008
65 951 Elite 15-BC 15 2008
65 South Bay VBC 15-1 15 2008
67 SVVC 15 Justin 15 2008
67 Epic 15-Mark 15 2008
69 Synergy 15 Gerrit Winner of Century Division 15 2008
70 Sandpoint U15s 15 2008
71 Midnight Sun 15s 15 2008
71 Northwest Jrs VBC 15 Heat 15 2008
73 SVVC 15 KB 15 2008
73 Impact 15 Krystal 15 2008
75 Stealth 15 Elaine Winner of Confidence 15 2008
76 South Bay VBC 15-Gold 15 2008
77 AVA-15 15 2008
77 Reef 15 Black 15 2008
79 DSVC 15 Elite 15 2008
79 HV 15 En Fuego 15 2008
81 Capital City 15 Red Winner of Camaraderie Division 15 2008
82 SVVC 15 KellyH 15 2008
83 Club Crusader 15s 15 2008
83 SDVBC 15-Nancy 15 2008
85 OCVBC 15 Orange 15 2008
85 Arsenal 15 Blue 15 2008
87 Brucer 15s Sam Davis Winner of Consolation Division 15 2008
88 Absolute 15-2 15 2008
89 Capital City 15 Blue 15 2008
89 Arsenal 15 Black 15 2008
91 Wood River 15 15 2008
91 Synergy 15 Cristen 15 2008
93 Sports Shack 15-Billy Winner of Campaign 15 2008
94 Revolution 15 15 2008
95 SMBC 15 Bobbie 15 2008
95 Club Blue 15s 15 2008
97 Inland Empire 15-Krista 15 2008
97 MDVBC 15 15 2008
99 EXCEL-JD Winner of Comet Division 15 2008
100 California Heat 15-PASSION 15 2008
101 Inland Empire 15-Hop 15 2008
101 Northwest Jrs. VBC 15 Tornado 15 2008
103 Mile High 15 Jean 15 2008
103 Mustangs VBC 15s 15 2008
105 Premier 15s Winner of Celebration Divison 15 2008
106 OCVBC 15 Green 15 2008
107 SDVBC 15-Xye 15 2008
108 Blast 15 Kevin 15 2008
109 Roseville 15 Black Winner of Character Division 15 2008
110 Ripcurls 15-Red 15 2008
111 East County Jr. 15U1 15 2008
112 Mavericks 15-Andre 15 2008
113 California Heat 15-SMOKIN 15 2008