2008 results for 16 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 OCVBC 16 Blue 1st Championship Division 16 2008
2 Sports Shack 16-1 2nd Championship Division 16 2008
3 Portland 16 Blue 3rd Championship Division 16 2008
4 Empire 16 Mizuno 4th Championship Division 16 2008
5 Sandpoint U16 Black 5th Championship Division 16 2008
6 Epic 16-1 6th Championship Division 16 2008
7 SMBC 16 Trevor 7th Championship Division 16 2008
8 Team Nevada 16 Blue 8th Championship Division 16 2008
9 SVVC 16 George Winner of Contender Division 16 2008
10 Club Jamba 16 Parker 16 2008
11 Rose City Mizuno 16 16 2008
11 Borinquen Coqui 16s 16 2008
13 Impact 16 Mitch Winner of Competitor Division 16 2008
14 TVVC 16 Steve 16 2008
15 Nike NW Jrs 16 Air Elite 16 2008
15 951 Elite 16-DJ 16 2008
17 Force 16-1 Winner of Silver Division 16 2008
18 Rancho Valley 16-1 16 2008
19 SDVBC 16 -1 16 2008
20 Splash 16s 16 2008
21 North Valley Jrs Blue 16-1 16 2008
22 Apollo/ABC 16 Purple 16 2008
23 SIVC 16 Thunder 16 2008
24 Reef 16 Black 16 2008
25 mOcean Kaepa 16 National Winner of Conquest Division 16 2008
26 South Bay VBC 16-1 16 2008
27 California Heat 16-FIRE! 16 2008
27 Xceleration 16 Chris 16 2008
29 Portland 16 White Winner of Comeback 16 2008
30 IPV 16 HP 16 2008
31 Epic 16-2 16 2008
31 Columbia Jrs. 16-Black 16 2008
33 Bakersfield Jr. Renegades Winner of Competition Division 16 2008
34 City Beach Green 16-2 16 2008
35 Pocatello Elite 16 16 2008
35 Seal Beach 16-Erika 16 2008
37 Synergy 16 Eric 16 2008
37 NCVC 16-1 16 2008
39 LAT42 U16 Smack Black Winner of Challenge Division 16 2008
40 SVVC 16 Ralph 16 2008
41 Point West Mizuno 16-S 16 2008
42 Alpine Avalanche 16 2008
43 SMBC 16 Andre 16 2008
44 Canada Prospects 16s 16 2008
45 Mt. Hood 16 Makoa Winner of Contest Division 16 2008
46 Cal-West 16 Katie 16 2008
47 Beach Cities 16 Gold 16 2008
48 Zona 16s 16 2008
49 Excel NW 16 Black 16 2008
50 Laguna Beach 16 Corey 16 2008
51 Canby 16 Blue Winner of Citation Division 16 2008
52 TVVC 16 K/T 16 2008
53 Arroyo 16 Blue 16 2008
54 Mass Patriots White 16 2008
55 Arsenal 16 Elite 16 2008
56 Point West Mizuno 16-S 16 2008
57 Quest 16-Nancy Winner of Capital Division 16 2008
58 Empire 16 Black 16 2008
59 Hilinai 16s 16 2008
59 Capital City 16 Black 16 2008
61 Ripcurls 16-Blue 16 2008
61 SDVBC 16-Nate 16 2008
63 Team Haaheo 16 Winnerr of Commendation Division 16 2008
64 AVA-16 Kelly 16 2008
65 Golden West 16 Elite 16 2008
65 Antelope Valley 16 Andrea 16 2008
67 Rain City 16 Thunder 16 2008
67 TVVC 16 Tommy 16 2008
69 Club Pacific 16-1 Smack Winner of Century Division 16 2008
70 Protege 16-Kim 16 2008
71 Excel NW 16 Silver 16 2008
71 Capital City 16 Red 16 2008
73 SDVBC 16 M&M 16 2008
73 Cowlitz 16 Black 16 2008
75 Beach Cities 16 Platinum Winner of Confidence 16 2008
76 Point Break Black 16 16 2008
77 Channel Islands 16 Premier 16 2008
77 California Heat 16-FORCE 16 2008
79 Club Truckee 16 2008
79 Sunstorm 16 Mani 16 2008
81 951 Elite 16-JE Winner of Camaraderie Division 16 2008
82 Nike NW Jrs 16 Air Max 16 2008
83 Revolution 16-Red 16 2008
83 Desert Sports 16 Elite 16 2008
85 EXCEL-AMBER 16 2008
85 Rancho Valley 16-2 16 2008
87 TVVC 16 Aaron Winner of Consolation Division 16 2008
88 Midnight Sun 16s 16 2008
89 East Valley VBC 16 Gold 16 2008
89 Club Momentum 16s Black 16 2008
91 Conejo Crush 16 Lana 16 2008
91 North Clackamas 16 Gold 16 2008
93 Club Selah 16B Winner of Campaign 16 2008
94 South Bay VBC 16 Gold 16 2008
95 SLO 16 GOLD 16 2008
95 Laguna Beach 16 Erin 16 2008
97 SVVC 16 Shannon 16 2008
97 AZ EVJ 16-Tiff 16 2008
99 Spectrum 16 Black Winner of Comet Division 16 2008
100 Nike NW Jrs 16 Power 16 2008
101 Sports Shack 16- Lance 16 2008
101 Pookela Volleyball 16-1 16 2008
103 Channel Islands 16 Gold 16 2008
103 Vegas Blues 16 Blue 16 2008
105 Mavericks 16-Justin Winner of Celebration Divison 16 2008
106 SMBC 16 Nicole 16 2008
107 HV 16 Xtreme 16 2008
107 Alpine Avenge 16 2008
109 South Bay VBC 16 Blue 16 2008
109 Club Jamba 16 Sam 16 2008
111 SVVC 16 Jason Winner Cinderella Division 16 2008
112 SDVBC 16-Jenn 16 2008
113 Point Break Blue 16 16 2008
113 Shoten 16s 16 2008
115 Absolute 16-2 16 2008
115 Point West Mizuno 16-SC 16 2008
117 Storm 16-1 Deb Winner of Commitment Division 16 2008
118 SoCal 16 Trestles 16 2008
119 Suncats 16U Gold 16 2008
119 Desert 16 Scorpion 16 2008
121 Mana Jrs. 16 16 2008
121 Peninsula Midnight Sun 16 16 2008
123 Impact 16 Nick Winner of Concord Division 16 2008
124 Storm 16-2 Jim 16 2008
125 Redlands Tiger 16 Amy 16 2008
125 White Lightning 16 Ice Breakers 16 2008
127 Storm 16-3 Kevin 16 2008
127 Arsenal 16-2 16 2008
129 Blast 16 Diane Winner of Confederate 16 2008
130 Nortshore Juniors 16 Black 16 2008
131 Northwest Jrs. VBC 16 Storm 16 2008
132 Beach Cities 16 Red 16 2008
133 Solana Beach 16 Jill/ Natalie 16 2008
134 Commerce Crush 16 Smack 16 2008
135 Point West Mizuno 16-K Winner of Comrade Division 16 2008
136 Reef 16 Silver 16 2008
137 Ripcurls 16-Red 16 2008
137 Mt. Hood 16 Kuliana 16 2008
139 Synergy 16 Cathy 16 2008
139 Sunstorm 16-1 16 2008
141 Northwest Jrs. VBC 16 Ice Winner of Camelot Division 16 2008
142 Club Cactus Jrs. 161 16 2008
143 Spectrum 16 Red 16 2008
144 Alpine Thunder 16 2008
145 Heat Inferno 16s 16 2008
146 Pali 16 Kaepa 16 2008
147 Nor-Cal Wolfpack 16 Winner of Colleague 16 2008
148 AVA-16 Gary 16 2008
149 Canby 16 White 16 2008
149 Capital City 16 Blue 16 2008
151 Stealth 16 Elaine 16 2008
151 SDVBC 16-JC 16 2008
153 Roseville 16 Orange Winner of Courage Division 16 2008
154 Club Blue 16s 16 2008
155 Mile High 16 Savannah 16 2008
156 SVVC 16 Natalie 16 2008
157 East Valley 16 Silver 16 2008
158 Mavericks 16-Mindy 16 2008
159 Extreme Attack 16-1 16 2008
160 Culver 16 Chris Winner of Charisma 16 2008
161 Seal Beach 16-Luis 16 2008
162 North Bend VBC 16 Bulldogs 16 2008
163 South Sound Ohana 16 16 2008
164 Protege 16-Rich 16 2008
165 Yucaipa 16 Katie 16 2008
166 Tupulaga VBC 16 16 2008
167 Central Coast 16 Bethany Winner of Classic Division 16 2008
168 NorCal RUSH 16 2008
169 Capital City 16 Silver 16 2008
170 Pacific VBC So-Cal 16s 16 2008
171 Kern River 16 Gold 16 2008
172 Yucaipa 16 Jeremiah 16 2008
173 Onipaa 16 Black 16 2008
174 Inland Empire 16-Angie Winner of Crusade 16 2008
175 EO Purple 16 2008
176 Lake Matthews ASC 16 susan 16 2008
176 Burns 16 16 2008
178 Golden West 16 Black Winner of Character 16 2008
179 Revolution 16-Blue 16 2008
180 Marin Jrs. 16 Green 16 2008
180 Wild Game 16s 16 2008