2008 results for 17 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 Portland 17 Gold 1st Championship Division 17 2008
2 Laguna Beach 17 Carmen 2nd Championship Division 17 2008
3 SMBC 17 Alicia 3rd Championship Division 17 2008
4 951 Elite Volleyball 17-RC 4th Championship Division 17 2008
5 Columbia Jrs 17-Black 5th Championship Division 17 2008
6 SVVC 17 Christy 6th Championship Division 17 2008
7 Rancho Valley 17-1 7th Championship Division 17 2008
8 Oahu 17s Paula 8th Championship Division 17 2008
9 Canada Prospects 17s Winner of Contender Division 17 2008
10 Xceleration 17 AJ 17 2008
11 Epic 17-2 17 2008
11 Top Gun 17 Red 17 2008
13 Team 808 18s Winner of Competitor Division 17 2008
14 Oregon Volleyball Academy 17 17 2008
15 Doravoly 17s 17 2008
15 Premier 17 17 2008
17 Capital City 17 Black Winner of Silver Division 17 2008
18 SDVBC 17-1 17 2008
19 Empire 17 Mizuno 17 2008
20 Mt. Baker Need Scholarship Will Travel 17 2008
21 Culver 17 Eric 17 2008
22 Laguna Beach 17 Tuan 17 2008
23 Excel NW 17 Black 17 2008
24 Capital City 17 Red 17 2008
25 Channel Islands 17 Premier Winner of Conquest Division 17 2008
26 YMCA Na Opio Jrs. 17 2008
27 SVVC 17 Jed 17 2008
27 Club Selah 17B 17 2008
29 Downstate 17 Winner of Comeback 17 2008
30 VIP 17 17 2008
31 Eisenhower Spikers U17 17 2008
31 Burns 17 17 2008
33 Elite VBC 17 Elite Winner of Competition Division 17 2008
34 Synergy 17 Brian 17 2008
35 Ripcurls 17-Red 17 2008
35 Beach Cities 17 Gold 17 2008
37 SMBC 17 Casey 17 2008
37 Mother Lode 17-1 17 2008
39 TVVC 17 Rochelle Winner of Challenge Division 17 2008
40 SIVC 17 Storm 17 2008
41 White Lightning 17 Blitz 17 2008
41 Alpine Air Attack 17 2008
43 NAFANUA VBC 17 Adidas 17 2008
43 Absolute 17-1 17 2008
45 South Sound Ohana 17 Winner of Contest Division 17 2008
46 Suncats 17U Gold 17 2008
47 Midnight Sun 17s 17 2008
48 Sunstorm 17-1 17 2008
49 South Bay VBC 17 - Gold 17 2008
50 Pocatello Elite 17 Niki 17 2008
51 Epic 17-Breezy Winner of Citation Division 17 2008
52 SDVBC 17-Jalene 17 2008
53 Nor-Cal Wolfpack 17 17 2008
53 East Valley VBC 17 Gold 17 2008
55 Blast 17 Leslie 17 2008
56 Golden Bear 17 Blue 17 2008
57 ITVC 17s UA Winner of Capital Division 17 2008
58 Rogue Valley 17-1 17 2008
59 Sunstorm 17-Tuan 17 2008
59 Ripcurls 17-Blue 17 2008
61 Point Break Black 17 17 2008
61 Club Jamba 17 Jessica 17 2008
63 Synergy 17 Ed Winner of Commendation Division 17 2008
64 Sheridan 17 Blue 17 2008
65 Kodiak Island 17s 17 2008
65 Non-Stop 17s 17 2008
67 Arsenal 17 Elite 17 2008
67 EO Black 17 2008
69 East Valley VBC 17 Silver Winner of Century Division 17 2008
70 Bishop Conaty 18 17 2008
71 Spectrum 17s 17 2008
71 Culver VBC 17 Marty 17 2008
73 High Desert Gurus 17s 17 2008
73 MDVBC 17 17 2008
75 Rapid Attack/Lakeland U17 Winner of Confidence 17 2008
76 Capital City 17 Blue 17 2008
77 Wood River 17 17 2008
77 Pink Panthers 17 2008
79 Alpine Attack 17 2008
79 Meridian U17 17 2008
81 Lake Matthews 17 Erin Winner of Character 17 2008
82 Club Blaine 17s 17 2008
83 Revolution 17 17 2008