2007 results for 16 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 Sports Shack 16-1   1st Championship Division 16 2007
2 Canada Prospects 16s   2nd Championship Division 16 2007
3 Epic 16-1   3rd Championship Division 16 2007
4 Rancho Valley 16-1   4th Championship Division 16 2007
5 951 Elite 16-1 Smack   5th Championship Division 16 2007
6 Capital City 16 Black   6th Championship Division 16 2007
7 Portland 16 Blue   7th Championship Division 16 2007
8 Columbia Jrs 16 Black   8th Championship Division 16 2007
9 TCA 16 ASO   Winner Contender Division 16 2007
10 OCVBC 16 Blue   16 2007
11 Bakersfield Club Jamba 16 Parker   16 2007
11 SMBC 16 Trevor   16 2007
13 Empire 16 Mizuno   Winner Competitor Division 16 2007
14 Santa Barbara 16-1 16 2007
15 Arizona Jrs 16-1   16 2007
15 Sierra Nevada 16 Ray   16 2007
17 Rancho Valley 16-2   Winner Silver Division 16 2007
18 SCVC 16 Nike   16 2007
19 Point West Mizuno 16-M   16 2007
20 NCWVBC 16 Gold   16 2007
21 Kern River 16 Elite   16 2007
22 AVA 16 Mizuno   16 2007
23 SMBC 16 Andre 16 2007
24 WVC 16 Black 16 2007
25 Mt Baker-Bad girls running with scisso style='display: none'>rs Winner Conquest Division 16 2007
26 Puyallup Jrs 16s   16 2007
27 Culver 16 Eric 16 2007
27 Sunshine 16-2 Black   16 2007
29 Rose City Mizuno 16s   Winner Comeback Division 16 2007
30 Epic 16-2 16 2007
31 Absolute 16-1 16 2007
31 Mavericks 16 Black   16 2007
33 Texas Jrs DFW 16 Gold   Winner Competition Division 16 2007
34 Spokane Storm U-16 Travel 16 2007
35 San Diego 16 Sally 16 2007
35 SVVC 16 Ki   16 2007
37 City Beach 16 Green   16 2007
37 Nike NW Jrs 16 Air Elite   16 2007
39 TVVC 16 Paul   Winner Challenge Division 16 2007
40 Moonlight Crashers 16-1   16 2007
41 Cal Elite16s 16 2007
41 Central Coast Andra 16 2007
43 Oregon Volleyball Academy 16-1   16 2007
43 Premier 16-1 16 2007
45 Commerce Crush 16s   Winner Contest Division 16 2007
46 Main Beach 16 Gold   16 2007
47 Coast 16 Colleen 16 2007
47 North Valley Jrs Blue 16-1   16 2007
49 Bakersfield 16 Brianna   16 2007
49 Reef Schultz 16-1 16 2007
51 Bridgetown 16 Navy   Winner Citation Division 16 2007
52 Zona 16 Errea   16 2007
53 Apollo Purple   16 2007
53 NCVC 15 Blue 16 2007
55 Alpine Avalanche   16 2007
55 Point Break 16-1 Black   16 2007
57 North Clackamas 16 Gold   Winner Capital Division 16 2007
58 Laguna Beach 16 Tim   16 2007
59 East Valley 16 Gold   16 2007
59 Mt. Hood Black   16 2007
61 Colorado Performance 162 White   16 2007
61 Shoten 16s   16 2007
63 Oahu 16s Blue   Winner Commendation Division 16 2007
64 Midnight Sun 16 Gold   16 2007
65 Epic 16 Lisa   16 2007
65 SVVC 16 Whitney   16 2007
67 Portland 16 White   16 2007
67 PVA 16 Black   16 2007
69 Capital City 16 Red   Winner Century Division 16 2007
70 San Diego 16 Maggie   16 2007
71 Downey 16-1   16 2007
71 Empire 16 Black   16 2007
73 Absolute 16-2   16 2007
73 Elite 16 Blue   16 2007
75 North Shore 16 Anue   Winner Confidence Division 16 2007
76 PVA 16 Blue   16 2007
77 Sports Shack 16 Katy   16 2007
77 Synergy 16 Eric   16 2007
79 Coast 16 Mike P.   16 2007
79 951 Elite 16-2   16 2007
81 Beach Cities 16 Gold   Winner Camaraderie Division 16 2007
82 Point Break 16-2 Blue   16 2007
83 TVVC 16 Rochelle   16 2007
83 Vernon Okanagan All Stars   16 2007
85 Northwest Jrs 16 Storm   16 2007
85 Redlands Tiger 16 Linda   16 2007
87 Action Impact  16-1 Winner Consolation Division 16 2007
88 Golden West 16 White   16 2007
89 Mile High 16   16 2007
89 VIP Jrs 16   16 2007
91 Mass Patriots White   16 2007
91 White Lightning 16 Aftershock   16 2007
93 Cal-West 16 Katie   Winner Campaign Division 16 2007
94 Asics Athena 16s Alpha   16 2007
95 Avoli-Llaneras 16   16 2007
95 Columbia Jrs 16 Red   16 2007
97 Canby 16 Blue   16 2007
97 Laguna Beach 16 CD   16 2007
99 Pali 16 Kaepa   Winner Comet Division 16 2007
100 Bakersfield Club Jamba 16 Morgan   16 2007
101 Pirates 16   16 2007
101 SVVC 16 Evren   16 2007
103 Desert Elite 16 Amy   16 2007
103 SVVC 16 Natalie   16 2007
105 Sierra Nevada 16 Hannah   Winner Celebration Division 16 2007
106 Culver 16 Val   16 2007
107 Conejo Crush 16 Tara   16 2007
107 Pacific So-Cal 16s   16 2007
109 Channel Islands 16 Mandy   16 2007
109 Hollywood 16   16 2007
111 Revolution 16 Red   Winner of Cinderella Division 16 2007
112 Impact 16 Kolbe   16 2007
113 Stingray 16 Blue   16 2007
113 Upland 16 Bre   16 2007
115 Kern River 16 Gold   16 2007
115 Reef Schultz 16-2   16 2007
117 Nike NW Jrs 16 Power   Winner Comittment Division 16 2007
118 SCVC 16 Blue   16 2007
119 Solana Beach 16 Erin   16 2007
119 Yucaipa 16 Katie   16 2007
121 SVVC 16 Chris   16 2007
121 Tupulaga 16s   16 2007
123 Onipa a Volleyball Academy 16s   Winner Concord Division 16 2007
124 Storm 16-1 Jafna   16 2007
125 Club Momentum 16 Black   16 2007
125 Midnight Sun 16 Blue   16 2007
127 Bridgetown 16 White   16 2007
127 Lake Matthews 16s Rena   16 2007
129 South Bay 16 Gold   Winner Confederate Division 16 2007
130 Coquitlam Ducks 16   16 2007
131 High Velocity 16 Air Strike   16 2007
131 San Diego 16 Nancy   16 2007
133 Mana Juniors 16s   16 2007
133 South Bay 16 Blue   16 2007
135 Spectrum 16s   Winner Comrade Division 16 2007
136 Yucaipa 16 Kayla   16 2007
137 SLO Jrs 16 Gold   16 2007
137 Wood River 16s   16 2007
139 Seal Beach 16 Joy   16 2007
139 951 Elite 16-3   16 2007
141 Epic 16 Heather   Winner Camelot Division 16 2007
142 SVVC 16 Jed   16 2007
143 Upland 16 Bill   16 2007
143 White Lightning 16 Shockers   16 2007
145 Capital City 16 Blue   Winner Character Division 16 2007
146 Mavericks 16 White   16 2007
147 Hillside Rachael   16 2007
148 Cascade Jrs 16 Excel   16 2007
149 Central Coast S&S   16 2007
149 Club Pacific 16 Asics   16 2007
151 East County Jrs. 16-1   16 2007
151 Point West Mizuno 16-B   16 2007
153 Desert High Voltage   Winner Courage Division 16 2007
154 DSVC 16 Elite   16 2007
155 AVA Alaska 16   16 2007
155 SMBC 16 Nicole   16 2007
157 Point West Mizuno 16-C   16 2007
157 Strike Force 16s   16 2007
159 Laguna Beach 16 Sam   Winner Charisma Division 16 2007
160 Quest 16 Oscar   16 2007
161 Redlands Tiger 16 Amy   16 2007
161 TVVC 16 Aaron   16 2007
163 Sierra Nevada 16 Tahoe   16 2007
163 Synergy 16 Shannon   16 2007
165 Storm 16-2 Jim   Winner Classic Division 16 2007
166 Kane County Jrs 16 Navy   16 2007
167 Bakersfield 16 Dave   16 2007
167 PVA 16 White   16 2007
169 Peninsula Midnight Sun 16s   16 2007
169 SLO Jrs 16-2   16 2007
171 Channel Islands 16 Deana   Winner Crusade Division 16 2007
172 La Grande Merchants White   16 2007
173 Alpine Royals   16 2007
173 Yucaipa 16 Christa   16 2007
175 Mt. Hood Red   16 2007
175 Northwest Jrs 16 Avalanche   16 2007
177 Bucks 16 Black   Winner Crown Division 16 2007
178 Marin Jrs 16 Green   16 2007
179 Alpine Thunder   16 2007
179 Southern Idaho 16-2   16 2007
181 Golden West 16 Blue   16 2007
181 Upland 16 Micah   16 2007
183 Protégé 16 Cathy   Winner Character Division 16 2007
184 Mavericks 16 Green   16 2007
185 Pali 16 Black Kaepa   16 2007
185 Simcoe 16 Purple   16 2007
187 Capital City 16 Silver   16 2007
187 Revolution 16 Blue   16 2007