2007 results for 17 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 Nike NW Jrs 17 AirMax   1st Championship Division 17 2007
2 951 Elite 17-1 Smack   2nd Championship Division 17 2007
3 Empire 17 Mizuno   3rd Championship Division 17 2007
4 Sports Shack 17-1   4th Championship Division 17 2007
5 Club West 17 Elite 5th Championship Division 17 2007
6 SVVC 17 G   6th Championship Division 17 2007
7 San Diego 17 Michael 7th Championship Division 17 2007
8 Canada Prospects 17s 8th Championship Division 17 2007
9 Laguna Beach 17-Carmen & Shaw   Winner Contender Division 17 2007
10 Midnight Sun 17 Blue   17 2007
11 Epic 17-2 17 2007
11 Rancho Valley 17-1 17 2007
13 Coquitlam Ducks 17   Winner Competitor Division 17 2007
14 SMBC 17 Alicia 17 2007
15 Nevada Jrs 17-1   17 2007
15 Point West Mizuno 17-B   17 2007
17 Focus Lasers   Winner Silver Division 17 2007
18 South Bay 17-1   17 2007
19 Encinitas Wave (Jarrett) 17 2007
20 Rogue Valley 17 Ron   17 2007
21 San Gabriel 17 Roshambo   17 2007
22 La Grande Merchants Blue   17 2007
23 Texas Jrs DFW 17 Gold 17 2007
24 TVVC 17 Kelly 17 2007
25 South Sound Ohana 17 Winner Conquest Division 17 2007
26 YMCA Na Opio Jrs 17s 17 2007
27 Colorado Performance 172 White   17 2007
27 Spokane Velocity Ice 17 2007
29 Club Selah 17 Blue Winner Comeback Division 17 2007
30 Stealth 17 Allison   17 2007
31 Channel Islands 17 Unison   17 2007
31 Epic 17 Breezy   17 2007
33 Top Gun 17 Breezie Winner Competition Division 17 2007
34 Northwest Jrs 17 Thunder   17 2007
35 Burns 17 17 2007
35 TCA 17 ASO   17 2007
37 Capital City 17 Black   17 2007
37 Spectrum 17s   17 2007
39 Beach Cities 17 Gold Winner Challenge Division 17 2007
40 Reef Schultz 17s 17 2007
41 Sierra Nevada 17 Shana 17 2007
41 Storm 17-1 Debbie 17 2007
43 Point Break 17-1 Black 17 2007
43 Sudden Impact Thunder 17 2007
45 Coastal 17 Select   Winner Contest Division 17 2007
46 East Valley 17 Gold   17 2007
47 Empire 17 Black   17 2007
48 SCVC 17 Blue 17 2007
49 Above The Net 17s 17 2007
50 Tupulaga 17s   17 2007
51 Laguna Beach 17 Daze   Winner Citation Division 17 2007
52 Mass Patriots Blue 17 2007
53 San Diego 17 Jalene   17 2007
53 SVVC 17 Jed   17 2007
55 Simcoe 17 Gold 17 2007
55 Wood River 17s 17 2007
57 Roseburg 17U   Winner Capital Division 17 2007
58 Mavericks 17 Black   17 2007
59 Eisenhower Spikers 17s   17 2007
59 Upland 17 Randy   17 2007
61 Dante Alighieri 17-1   17 2007
61 Downey 17-1   17 2007
63 Varnish Juniors 17-1   Winner Commendation Division 17 2007
64 South Coast Fire   17 2007
65 Capital City 17 Red   17 2007
65 Revolution 17   17 2007
67 SVVC 17 Ralph   17 2007
67 Team Davis Pirates   17 2007
69 Sheridan 17 Blue   Winner Century Division 17 2007
70 Epic 17 Xiawi   17 2007
71 Club Shasta 17 Lime Light   17 2007
71 Northeast Oregon 17   17 2007
73 Lynden Force 17   17 2007
73 Southern Idaho 17   17 2007
75 Southern Oregon 17-1 Kaepa Green   Winner Confidence Division 17 2007
76 NW Power 17 Mizuno Red   17 2007
77 East Valley 17 Silver   17 2007
77 Weston McEwen 17s   17 2007
79 Point Break 17-2 Blue   Winner Character Division 17 2007
80 Club Blaine   17 2007
81 Brucer 16 Rose   17 2007
81 North Bend 17s Bulldogs   17 2007