2007 results for 18 year old group

Seed Team Name Result Age Group Year
1 OCVBC Nike 1st Championship Division 18 2007
2 Golden West 18 Nike 2nd Championship Division 18 2007
3 Empire 18 Mizuno 3rd Championship Division 18 2007
4 951 Elite 18-1 Smack 4th Championship Division 18 2007
5 SVVC 18 Ki 5th Championship Division 18 2007
6 Sports Shack 18-1 6th Championship Division 18 2007
7 WVBA Mizuno 18 7th Championship Division 18 2007
8 Rancho Valley 18-1   8th Championship Division 18 2007
9 San Diego 18 Kara Winner Contender Division 18 2007
10 SMBC 18 Nabil 18 2007
11 VIP Jrs 18 Chad 18 2007
11 TVVC 18 Tracy/Steve 18 2007
13 Kane County Jrs 18 Gold Winner Competitor Division 18 2007
14 Bakersfield Club Jamba 18 Tom 18 2007
15 Nike NW Jrs 18 Air Elite 18 2007
15 Portland 18 Black   18 2007
17 TCA 18 ASO Winner Silver Division 18 2007
18 Sudden Impact Tsunami 18 2007
19 Epic 18 Bert 18 2007
20 Ripcurls 18-Blue 18 2007
21 Rogue Valley 18 Erika 18 2007
22 Kern River 18 Elite 18 2007
23 Columbia Jrs 18 Black 18 2007
24 Reef Schultz 18s   18 2007
25 USA Michigan Runbird 1 Winner Conquest Division 18 2007
25 Conejo Crush 18 Jen 18 2007
27 Coast 18 Karolyn/Said 18 2007
27 Shasta Creations 18-1 18 2007
29 Central Coast Claudia Winner Comeback Division 18 2007
30 Midnight Sun 18 Black 18 2007
31 Channel Islands 18 Achieve 18 2007
31 Quest 18 Aric 18 2007
33 North Shore 18 Irwin   Winner Competition Division 18 2007
34 Top Gun 18 Red 18 2007
35 Cowlitz 18 Asics   18 2007
35 Empire 18 Black 18 2007
37 Above The Net 18s 18 2007
37 City Beach 18 Green   18 2007
39 Point Break 18-1 Black   Winner Challenge Division 18 2007
40 Rancho Valley 18-2 18 2007
41 Absolute 18-1 18 2007
41 ITVC 18 Blue 18 2007
43 Revolution 18 Red 18 2007
43 Portland 18 Purple 7 18 2007
45 Synergy 18 Gerrit Winner Contest Division 18 2007
46 Bridgetown 18 Navy 18 2007
47 BCO Elite 18 2007
47 Cal-West 18 Stephanie 18 2007
49 Laguna Beach 18 Cory   18 2007
49 OCVBC 18 Blue 18 2007
51 Desert Elite 18 Range Winner Citation Division 18 2007
52 Rancho Valley 18-3 18 2007
53 Sierra Nevada 18 Adrian 18 2007
53 Sports Shack 18 Marcio 18 2007
55 Northwest Jrs 18 Storm Adidas 18 2007
55 951 Elite 18-2   18 2007
57 Mt Baker-Need Scholarships will trav style='display:none'>el   Winner Capital Division 18 2007
58 SVVC 18 Christy   18 2007
59 Beach Cities 18 Gold   18 2007
59 Sideout/NBC Camps 18s   18 2007
61 Epic 18 Luis   18 2007
61 Richmond 18 National   18 2007
63 White Lightning 18 Extreme   Winner Commendation Division 18 2007
64 Marin Jrs 18 Black   18 2007
65 Kern River 18 Gold   18 2007
65 Upland 18 Bill   18 2007
67 Central Coast Dave   18 2007
67 Impact 18 Kolbe   18 2007
69 Coast 18 Davis   Winner Century Division 18 2007
70 Impact-Escalon 18 Black   18 2007
71 Club Pacific 18 Asics   18 2007
71 San Gabriel 18 BSN   18 2007
73 NorCal Wolfpack 18   18 2007
73 Protégé 18 Jenn   18 2007
75 Ikaika 18-1   Winner Confidence Division 18 2007
76 Ho Opa Hawaii 18 Girls   18 2007
77 Alpine Aces   18 2007
77 Gervais Panthers 18U   18 2007
79 Lynden Haka 18   18 2007
79 Mavericks 18 White   18 2007
81 SMBC 18 Jeff   Winner Camaraderie Division 18 2007
82 Idaho Jrs.   18 2007
83 PVA 18s   18 2007
83 Storm 18-1 Ray   18 2007
85 Fusion Molokai 18 PB   18 2007
85 Pacific So-Cal 18s   18 2007
87 Columbia Jrs 18 Red   Winner Consolation Division 18 2007
88 High Velocity 18 Flash   18 2007
89 Asics Athena 18s Alpha   18 2007
89 Smack 18-1 18 2007
91 Bakersfield Club Jamba 18 Coy   18 2007
91 Walla Walla 18-1   18 2007
93 Culver 18 John   Winner Campaign Division 18 2007
94 Upland 18 Bre   18 2007
95 Revolution 18 Blue   18 2007
95 Yucaipa 18 Jeremiah   18 2007
97 Forest Grove Ohana 18s    18 2007
97 Active 18-1   18 2007
99 SVVC 18 Evren   Winner Character Division 18 2007
100 Point West Mizuno 18-A   18 2007
101 Fortuna Slammers 18-1   18 2007
102 High Potential 18-1   18 2007
103 Lady Vandals   18 2007