2013 Schedule

*** UPDATED JUNE 21***


SATURDAY JUNE 22

2PM - 9PM Team Registration West PCC, Rm 101a
2PM - 9PM Ticket Windows Open West PCC Box Office
4PM - 10PM Practice Sessions (see Practice Director for times) Lower Halls PCC
7PM - 8PM Chaperone Meeting (option 1) North PCC, Rm 129a/b
5PM - 9PM IMPACT Certification Clinic North PCC, Rm 126c
8PM - 9PM Coaches Meeting (option 1) North PCC, Rm 125a/b

SUNDAY JUNE 23


8:30 AM - 3:15 PM Practice Sessions (see Practice Director for times) Lower Halls PCC
7:00 AM - 5PM Ticket Windows Open West PCC Box Office
9:00 AM - 3PM Team Registration West PCC, Rm 101a
10AM - 6PM Trade Show Lower Halls PCC
11AM - 12:30 PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents & Players) North PCC, Rm 127a/b
11AM - 6:30 PM US Airways Opening Ceremonies Ticket Windows Open US Airways Box Office
12:30PM - 1:00 PM Biokats Showcase Check-in Lower Halls PCC Court L27
1PM - 3:00 PM Biokats National Volleyball Player Showcase (MAP) Lower Halls PCC, Courts L22-L27
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM IMPACT Certification Clinic (Coaches) North PCC, Rm 126c
1PM - 2PM Chaperones Meeting (option 2) North PCC, Rm 129a/b
2PM - 3PM Coaches Meeting (option 2) North PCC, Rm 125a/b
3PM - 4:30 PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents & Players) North PCC, Rm 127a/b
4PM - 5:30 PM Opening Ceremonies Grand March Staging (Teams Only) US Airways Center (Cool Zone East Entrance at 3rd St & Jefferson) MAP
4:30 PM Opening Ceremonies Gates Open (Spectators) US Airways Center (Main Entrance at 1st St & Jefferson) MAP
5:30 PM - 7PM Opening Ceremonies US Airways Center ($5 Parking)
7PM - 10PM Parent / Coach Post-Opening Ceremonies Party Majerle's Sports Grill, 24 N. 2nd St (Flyer)

MONDAY JUNE 24

8AM Competition Main Draw begins/ Pool Play -12s, 13s, 14s, 18s PCC
8AM - 8PM Special Olympics Competition (sponsored by DUC Sports) Lower Level PCC
7AM - 9PM Ticket Windows Open North, West, South PCC Box Offices
7AM - 1PM Late Team Registration West PCC, Rm. 102a
9AM - 8PM KidsZone Open Lower Level PCC
10AM - 8PM Trade Show Lower Level PCC
11AM - 12PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
2PM - 3PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
3PM Competition Main Draw begins/ Pool Play - 15s, 16s, 17s PCC
6PM - 7PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b

TUESDAY JUNE 25

8AM Competition Continues 12s, 13s, 14s, 18s PCC
7AM - 9 PM Ticket Windows Open North & West PCC Box Offices
9AM - 8PM KidsZone Open Lower Level PCC
10AM - 8PM Trade Show Lower Level PCC
11AM - 12PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
2PM - 3PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
2PM - 3PM Special Olympics Unity Match (sponsored by DUC Sports) Court CC2 Lower Level PCC
2PM - 6:30PM Special Olympics Competition (sponsored by DUC Sports) Court CC2 & L1 Lower Level PCC
3PM Competition Continues 15s, 16s, 17s PCC
5PM - 6:30PM Renaissance Girl Reception West PCC, Rm 105a
6PM - 7PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
7PM Arizona Sizzle vs ASU/Univ. of Arizona alumni PCC CC2

WEDNESDAY JUNE 26 (End ALZ "Go Purple" Day)

8AM Competition Continues 12s, 13s, 14s, 18s PCC
7AM - 9PM Ticket Windows Open North & West PCC Box Offices
9AM - 8PM KidsZone Open Lower Level PCC
10AM-8PM Trade Show Lower Level PCC
11AM - 12PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
2PM - 3PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b
3PM Competition Continues 15s, 16s, 17s PCC
6PM - 7PM NSR Recruiting Seminar (Parents/Athletes North PCC, Rm 127a/b

THURSDAY JUNE 27

7AM - 8PM Ticket Windows Open North & West Box Offices
8AM - 1PM 12s, 13s, 14s & 18s Divisional Play & Top 16 Championship Brackets PCC
8AM - 1PM 15s, 16s & 17s Top 16 Championship Brackets PCC
1PM - 6PM 15s, 16s & 17s Divisional Play PCC
9AM - 5PM KidsZone Open Lower Halls PCC
10AM - 7PM Trade Show Lower Halls PCC
12PM 12s Championship Final West 300 PCC, Ct. CC1
1PM 13s Championship Final Lower Level PCC, Ct. CC2
2PM 14s Championship Final West 300 PCC, Ct. CC1
3PM 15s Championship Final Lower Level PCC, Ct. CC2
4PM 16s Championship Final West 300 PCC, Ct. CC1
5PM 17s Championship Final Lower Level PCC, Ct. CC2
6PM 18s Championship Final West 300 PCC, Ct. CC1
End of Tournament for 12s, 13s, 17s, 18s and Top 16 in the 14s-16s age groups

FRIDAY JUNE 28

8AM - 3PM 14s-16s Divisional Pools Phoenix Convention Center
7AM - 12PM Ticket Windows Open North & West PCC Box Offices
9AM - 1PM

10AM - 3PM
KidsZone Open

Trade Show
Lower Level PCC

Lower Level PCC

3PM - End of the Tournament for 14s through 16s age groups